Tomorrow it will be 37 degrees
On June 16, the weather in Azerbaijan is expected to be mostly rainless.
It was reported that the weather conditions in Baku and the Absheron Peninsula are expected to be mostly rainless tomorrow. A moderate southeast wind will blow. The air temperature will be 20-25° warm at night and 30-35° warm during the day. Atmospheric pressure will be 756 mm Hg. Relative humidity will be 70-75% at night and 45-50% during the day.
It is expected that the weather will be mostly rainless in the regions of Azerbaijan, but it is expected to rain occasionally in the mountainous and foothill regions during the day. There is a possibility that there will be showers, lightning and hail in some places. There will be occasional fog at night and in the morning. A moderate east wind will blow. The air temperature will be 19-24 degrees at night, 32-37 degrees during the day, 13-18 degrees at night and 20-25 degrees during the day.