Weather conditions in Baku and the Absheron Peninsula are expected to be cloudy tomorrow, mostly without rain.
In the second half of the day, the north-westerly wind will be replaced by a moderate north-easterly wind. The air temperature will be 19-23 degrees at night and 26-29 degrees during the day.
Atmospheric pressure will rise from a higher-than-normal 759 mm Hg to 765 mm Hg. Relative humidity will be 70-75% at night and 50-55% during the day.
The weather conditions in the regions of Azerbaijan are expected to be mostly rainless. However, occasional rain and lightning are expected in some mountainous and foothill regions. There is a possibility that there will be short-term showers and hail in some places. There will be occasional fog in some places during the night and morning.
West wind will strengthen occasionally in separate places. The air temperature will be 17-22° at night, 25-30° during the day, 10-15° at night, and 18-22° during the day.