Rain is expected tomorrow in Baku and on the Absheron Peninsula, with the possibility of thunderstorms and heavy downpours in some areas.
Axar.az reports that this information is provided by the National Hydrometeorological Service.
It was noted that the rain will gradually stop by the evening. Fog is expected in some places at night and in the morning. The northwest wind will be replaced by a southeast wind during the day.
The temperature will be 6 - 10°C at night and 12 - 15°C during the day. Atmospheric pressure will be higher than normal, at 772 mm Hg. Relative humidity will be 70 - 80% both at night and during the day.
In other regions of Azerbaijan, the weather will generally be dry, with occasional fog. A light eastern wind is expected.
Temperatures will range from 2 - 7°C at night to 14 - 18°C during the day, while in the mountainous areas, temperatures will be -3 to -8°C at night and 0 - 5°C during the day.