Minister is in the Training Center: Following the trainings - Video
The Minister of Defense, Colonel-General Zakir Hasanov, who heads the large-scale operational-tactical trainings, and other senior officials of the ministry visited educational institutions.
At the meeting held under the leadership of Colonel-General Z.Hasanov, the main command was listened to reports of the commander-in-chief and other officials regarding the changing situation and decisions taken.
At the same time, trainees on the basis of the information obtained from the discovery of the site, according to the training plan, conducted the task of specifying the tasks on the model, and the organization of the interaction of the troops.
Following the exercises of the units under the combat mission, the Minister of Defense addressed the military, conveyed his recommendations and presented valuable gifts to a group of distinguished servicemen.
In the tactical exercises of the units, the staff has demonstrated the ability to overcome various barriers and carry out an attack on the enemy.
Visiting training points and classrooms in the area, the Minister of Defense also inspected combat training techniques, gave relevant instructions on the participation of ammunition and staff in the trainings, as well as accurate execution of orders and orders.
Colonel-General Zakir Hasanov, a newly-built canteen in the military unit, got acquainted with the conditions created here, inspected the food store, checked the quality of the stored products and shared a dinner with the staff.