The "war game" of our army continues in Nakhchivan - Video
Bilateral command-staff training continues in the Nakhchivan Garrison Troops. informs that, the head of the training, the head of the Nakhchivan Garrison, Lieutenant General Karam Mustafayev, further complicated the operational conditions for the headquarters by involving additional forces in the training.
In the training, where the exchange of information between command posts is provided by the complex application of all types of communication means, the use of communication means in the conditions of active radio-electronic struggle is tested. In accordance with the decisions taken by the counter-headquarters, general, missile-artillery, air defense and other types of troops are moving, while intelligence and special forces are carrying out subversive activities in the areas of concentration and opening.
During the transfer of forces and forces from one direction to another, the safe movement of troops is ensured by the commandant's service, the maneuverability of the units and the accuracy of the reports are checked.
The command-staff training will last until May 22.