Armenia's losses announced: a shocking number - "Caliber"
According to the information we received from reliable sources, at 9:15 Baku time, the "Determinate response" operation of the Azerbaijani army was successfully completed. reports that "Caliber" published information about this.
"It was carried out in the shortest possible time, with the highest professionalism and accuracy (civilian objects were not damaged). The entire military infrastructure of Armenia, which can be used at least potentially for provocations in the border areas in the direction of Lachin and Kalbajar, has been destroyed by high-precision weapons in the arsenal of our army, and it will take years to restore it.
According to the information we have, the losses of the Armenian army amounted to 150-200 people, and there are hundreds of wounded. Two S-300 air defence systems were destroyed - equipment worth more than half a billion dollars was destroyed.
As you know, the Azerbaijani army has ensured the control of a number of important strategic positions and heights in the border zone, which have no delimitation. A number of strategic communications passing through the territory of Armenia were also controlled visually and by fire."