Baku Business Factory holds a seminar
Baku Business Factory (BBF) continues its activities to increase youths' business knowledge. In this regard, a seminar on 'Web WordPress Effect' has been organized at the center's office on August 20 for those, intending to be engaged in startups and business.
The main topic was business opportunities of WordPress and use of them.
The seminar was held by Toghrul Valibayli, VTstudio founder and director.
In addition to the startups registered at Baku Business Factory, other persons interested in the topic have also attended the seminar.
Notably, Baku Business Factory (BBF) was established at the initiative of Azerbaijani businessman, founder of group of companies Union Grand Energy PTE, Anar Alizade in May, 2015. BBF's main goal is to support young people with smart business ideas, which will have a positive impact on the country's economic and social development, at the initial phase of the project and create conditions for rapid implementation of these projects and to make them sustainable.
For further information, enter BBF official website or call the center at (012 599 04 05/06).