Armenia is in desperate situation
Armenia is in desperate situation and tries to find ways out. The Armenian government officials could not consent on any issue. They are completely baffled`, Novruz Mammadov, deputy head of the Azerbaijani Presidential Administration, chief of the Administration`s foreign relations department said in an interview to the `ANS` channel.
The PA official shared his views on the recent escalation of tension on the contact line, Sargsyan`s refusal to return back to the negotiation process and the attitude of the international community to the conflict.
`After the recent escalation of tension on the contact line, the international community one more time focused on the Nagorno-Karabakh conflict. Russia, the USA and France support Azerbaijan`s fair position on the conflict`, he said.
Azerbaijan runs out of patience. All the countries realize it and they have to do, Mammadov stressed.
The recent escalation of tension on the contact line does not adversely influence to Azerbaijan`s reputation.
The number of people who intend to invest in and to make co-operation with Azerbaijan increases day-by-day.
The international banks and fonds continue their co-op with us. The world does not consider Azerbaijan as a dangerous zone, he concluded.