Armenia violates ceasefire with Azerbaijan
During the past 24 hours, Armenian armed forces 109 times violated ceasefire on various parts of the contact line between the troops of Azerbaijan and Armenia, said Azerbaijan’s Defense Ministry March 24.
Azerbaijani positions located on nameless heights in the Gazakh district, the Kohnegishlag village of the Aghstafa district, were fired at by Armenians stationed on nameless heights and in the Paravakar village of Armenia’s Ijevan district.
Armenian military stationed in the Mosesgeh village of Armenia’s Berd district opened fire at the Azerbaijani army positions in the Alibayli village of the Tovuz district.
Azerbaijani army positions, located on nameless heights in Azerbaijan’s Gadabay district, were fired at by the Armenian military stationed on nameless heights in Armenia’s Krasnoselsk district.
Armenian army also opened fire from positions near the Gulustan village of the Goranboy district, the Goyarkh, Chilaburt, Chayli, Yarimja villages of the Tartar district, the Shikhlar, Bash Garvand, Sarijali, Kangarli, Nemirli villages of the Aghdam district, the Kuropatkino village of the Khojavand district, the Garakhanbeyli, Horadiz, Gorgan, Ashagi Seyidahmadli, Ashagi Abdurrahmanli villages of the Fizuli district and the Mehdili village of the Jabrayil district.