Yerevan makes another false statement
'We share concern of the United States State Department and Russian Ministry of Foreign Affairs in connection with aggravation of the situation on the contact line of Armenia-Azerbaijan troops'.
It was told by spokesman for the Azerbaijani Foreign Ministry Hikmat Hajiyev.
The MFA official said that beginning from April 27 evening until April 28, Armenian armed forces intensively fired civil Azerbaijanis, densely populated mainly in Aghdam and Tartar regions, private and state-owned facilities as well as positions of Azerbaijani army using large caliber machine guns and cannons along the contact line of the troops.
Armenian intended use of beehives, considered for destruction of manpower, towards civil Azerbaijanis, densely populated along the contact line, has no any military assignment and serves only committing mass destruction among the civilians. Fractions of beehives, which part don't explode, poses threat to the lives and properties of the civilians for a long period'.
H.Hajiyev said that use of inhuman means by Armenian armed forces and attempts to commit massacre of civilians again is not a common case and is a part of planned and systematic policy of terror of Armenian Republic carried out against Azerbaijan at the state level.
Azerbaijan has fully informed and warned the international community that Armenia prepares new provocations.
Armenia will bear full responsibility for response measures to be conducted by Azerbaijan Armed Forces towards Armenian military facilities in order to ensure safety of the civilian population living along the contact line.