Asan Imza to be presented in London
Asan Imza will be presented at a conference & exhibition on the occasion of the 10th jubilee of SDW, Security Document World, to be held on May 10-12 in London, UK. SDW is the international venue for discussion of such topics as digital security, smart-card and chips/inlays production, biometric data, provision of digital identity infrastructure solutions.
The geography of participants of the conference is quite broad: in general, over 1500 delegates from 76 countries are expected to join the event which will include leading experts and scholars from all over the world engaged with the issues of digital identity, biometric technologies and cybersecurity, representatives of the world’s leading solution providers, functionaires of the respected international organizations as well as government officials of various countries.
The founder of the Azerbaijani “B.EST Solutions” LLC, Mrs. Jana Krimpe will also attend the conference and address the audience with a speech. Her speech will be dedicated to the topic of use of mobile identity as an instrument of digital passport in the new generation government. In her presentation Mrs. Krimpe will also speak about the Azerbaijani mobile ID and e-signature technology “Asan İmza”.
In light of attractive export potential, the technology of “Asan İmza” is regularly presented at various international industry events under the slogan “Made in Azerbaijan”.
“B.EST Solutions” is the developer and operator of “Asan İmza” mobile authentication and signature service designated for granting of ubiquitous access to public and private e-services as well as signing of e-documents just by means of a mobile phone.