Weather forecast for tomorrow in Azerbaijan has been announced. reports citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that the weather will be changeable cloudy, occasionally gloomy and mostly dry in Baku and Absheron peninsula on April 12. Fog will be observed in some places at night and in the morning. North wind will blow.
The temperature on the peninsula will be 9-12 C at night, 14-18 C in the daytime, in Baku 10-12 C at night and 16-18 C in the daytime.
Atmospheric pressure will be 760 mm mercury column, relative humidity will be 75-85% at night and 60-65% in the daytime.
The weather will be mostly dry in the regions of Azerbaijan, however, local precipitation is predicted in some mountainous and foothill regions. Lightning is predicted. Fog will be observed in some places at night and in the morning. West wind will blow.
The temperature will be 9-14 C at night, 19-24 C in the daytime, in mountains 4-7 C at night, 9-14 C in the daytime.
As for the medical-meteorological forecast, weak and moderate hesitation of meteorological factors on the Absheron Peninsula on 12-13 April is particularly favorable to meteorologically sensitive people.