One year has passed since the next Ganja terror - Video
One year has passed since Ganja, the second largest city in Azerbaijan, was again attacked by the Armenian Armed Forces during the Great Patriotic War. reports that on October 11, 2020, at around 02.00, the city center was attacked by a ballistic missile.
Thus, despite the introduction of a humanitarian ceasefire on October 10, the Armenian army continued to fire intensively on Azerbaijani settlements.
Armenia has once again targeted civilians in the ancient city of Ganja. Nine people, including four women, were killed and 35 were wounded when the enemy fired rockets at apartment buildings. One of the injured later died at the hospital.
In addition, more than 10 apartment buildings and more than 100 different facilities were damaged.
The Prosecutor General's Office of Azerbaijan has launched a criminal case under the relevant articles of the Criminal Code in connection with the shelling of Ganja.
The moment of the rocket fire in Ganja was recorded by the surveillance camera of the Ministry of Emergency Situations.