Aliyev and Pashinyan will sign two documents
A tripartite summit of the leaders of Azerbaijan, Armenia and Russia will be held today in Moscow. The conversation will not be easy.
Axar.az reports that the Russian publication "Kommersant" published information about this.
"In the first half of May, after the foreign ministers, then the leaders of Azerbaijan and Armenia held talks first in Washington, then in Brussels, it was Moscow's turn to join the negotiation process. On May 23, a tripartite working group led by Deputy Prime Ministers of Azerbaijan, Armenia and Russia Mustafayev, Grigoryan and Overchuk met in the Russian capital. They made another attempt to "move" the process of economic and transport relations in the region. As a result of the summit - at least in Moscow, it is hoped that at least two documents will be adopted. Pre-meeting coordination continued all day on May 24. One was prepared by the deputies of the Prime Minister - about the unblocking of transport communications. The other - the fifth joint statement of Aliyev, Pashinyan and Putin was polished by the foreign ministries of the three countries," the information reads.