Military is ready to protect the Motherland from any threat!
Social and political preparation classes and exercises are regularly held to maintain the combat and moral-psychological training of personnel in the Azerbaijan Army at a high level.
It was reported that informative conversations and exchange of ideas are held with the military personnel, and they are given detailed information about the historical importance of the diplomatic activities of the President of Azerbaijan, Commander-in-Chief of the Armed Forces, Ilham Aliyev, as well as the questions of the personnel are answered and the necessary recommendations are given regarding their services.
In the lessons and exercises, all military personnel with moral and psychological preparation demonstrate their determination to protect the Motherland from any threats and dangers.
It was noted that according to the preparation plan of the current year, the measures implemented in the direction of the education of military personnel are continued.