Weather forecast for today
The weather forecast for Sunday, October 6, has been announced in Azerbaijan.
The National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources told Report that the weather will be changeable cloudy and mostly rainless in Baku and Absheron peninsula tomorrow.
Mild south wind will intensify in the afternoon.
The temperature will be 16-19 C at night, 24-28 C in the daytime, 17-19 C at night, 25-27 C in the afternoon.
Atmospheric pressure will drop below 758 mm mercury column to 752 mm mercury column. Relative humidity will be 60-70% at night and 40-50% in the afternoon.
According to the medical-meteorological forecast, on October 6, the weather conditions in the Absheron peninsula will be favorable for meteorologically sensitive people, but the advantage of the wind is likely to cause anxiety in some of them.
The weather in Azerbaijani regions tomorrow will be mostly rainless. However, lightning and rain are expected in some parts of the Greater and Lesser Caucasus in the morning and evening. It will be foggy in some places in the morning. West wind will occasionally intensify in some places.
The temperature will be 15-20 C at night, 25-30 C in the daytime, 8-13 C at night, 15-20 C in the daytime.