A ‘Summer Campaign’ from Nar
A ‘Summer Campaign’ from Nar – get 25 minutes and 100 Mb of internet traffic by paying only 59 kopecks per day!
Nar presented a new “Summer Campaign”. This campaign features 25 minutes for calls to all directions within the country and 100 Mb of internet traffic for only 0.59 AZN per day. All you need to do for joining this offer is simply send “Yay” to 777, or dial 777#59#YES on your mobile device.
Thus, in order to satisfy the growing summer-season demand of subscribers in mobile communications, Nar, being distinct in offering affordable prices, started this advantageous campaign. Nar users, who join to the campaign, will enjoy plenty of mobile conversations with their loved ones, and use the mobile internet as much as they want during the whole summer season. With the Nar’s “Summer Campaign” the subscribers will spend even more colorful summer holidays.
The “Summer Campaign” is a seasonal campaign and not a part of any of the Nar’s tariff plans or internet bundle. If the activation is done by means of SMS, an amount equal to price of 1 SMS message (in accordance with the active tariff) will be deducted from number’s balance. It is necessary to restart the mobile handset after receiving the SMS about activation of the campaign.
“Azerfon” company started its operations on March 21, 2007, under the “Nar Mobile” brand name, and within a short period of time became one of the leading companies of the telecommunications and mobile communication industry of Azerbaijan. The “Nar” brand name was later selected as the symbol that resembles the cohesion of the rich cultural and historical heritage of Azerbaijan with the modern life. Nar was the first company in the country to introduce 3G technology and provided the customers with a wide 4G network coverage. With 2.3 million customers and large network of more than 6000 base stations, covering 99% of the country’s territory, Nar provides its subscribers with the highest quality services.
Visit for more detailed information about the “Summer Campaign” and other tariffs and campaigns of Nar.