Azercell presented Azerbaijan at Exhibition
Azercell Telecom, the leading mobile operator of Azerbaijan, has represented the country at the next international exhibition.
The company joined XXV International Exhibition on Information and Communication Technologies TIBO-2018 under the auspices of the Ministry of Transportation, Communication and High Technologies in Minsk, the capital of Belarus. During the exhibition, Azercell introduced its latest innovative solutions, 3G and 4G technologies, M2M services for corporates, as well as Virtual ATS, allowing the companies to connect their mobile and fixed devices to a single network. Prime Minister of Belarus Andrei Kobyakov and other officials visited Azerbaijan’s national pavilion during the VIP tour of the exhibition and familiarized themselves with the innovations of our country in ICT field.
It should be noted that TIBO is considered a global platform for the exchange of new achievements and best practices in the field of information technologies. Over 100 companies from 15 countries participated at the exhibition TIBO-2018. The event received more than 18,000 visitors – mainly representatives of governmental sector, scientific-research and educational institutions, as well as companies with various ownership structures and industrial focus.