One more Azercell Exclusive to operate in Baku
Prioritizing customer convenience and further improving the quality of its services, Azercell Telecom continues to broaden its chain of Exclusive Shops in Baku and regions.
This time, another Exclusive Shop in a new concept was introduced in Baku at Tbilisi avenue, 44C, close to “20 yanvar” metro station. The distinguishing feature of Azercell Exclusive store is the availability of open spaces, easiness of services and choices. Here, the customers can learn about any product, compare and test them right on the spot. Qualified sales representatives will help the customers to make the right choice, activate services and answer their question.
As in other Customer Service centers of the company, this office will manage all operations, other than presenting call details and transfer of a mobile number from one person’s name to another. Customers can also get various accessories and additional gadgets, as well as purchase mobile phones for cash or on credit. Notably, the shop will operate every day from 9:00 till 19:00 without a break. Customers making a purchase from Azercell Exclusive Shop on the opening day received a gift valued at 50% of their spending.
It should be noted, that by the end of the year Azercell intends to extend the chain of its Exclusive shops in Baku and the regions.