President, first lady inaugurate new school In Binagadi - Photo
President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev and First Lady Mehriban Aliyeva have attended the inauguration of the 960-seat new educational complex of the secondary school #300 in Binagadi district, Baku. infoems that, school principal Irada Khalilova informed the head of state of the work done.
The school building was constructed in 1932. Together with the newly-built educational complex, the school currently enrolls 1944 students who are served by 138 teachers.
President Ilham Aliyev and First Lady Mehriban Aliyeva viewed conditions created in the classrooms of the new educational complex, including in the gym, military room, eco room, computer room, chemistry laboratory, and in the canteen, talked to the teachers and students and wished them success in the new academic year.
After viewing the conditions created at the school, the president and the first lady met with the teachers and parents and congratulated them.