Shock: Armenian MES is preparing to evacuate the population
The enemy, who today confessed to the death of a 76-year-old civilian as a result of intensive shelling of settlements in the Tovuz region of Azerbaijan, is still dishonorably trying to justify himself. reports that, according to Armenian officials, the artillery units of the Azerbaijani army use the village of Dondar Gushchu as a "skin". Representatives of the hostile country also make other baseless allegations. They claim that the villages of Tavush province were shelled by the Azerbaijani army with artillery and mortars.
Meanwhile, taking into account the determination of the Azerbaijani army, the occupying country is preparing to evacuate the population at the firing point. Today, the head of the Ministry of Emergency Situations Felix Tsolakyan held a meeting with the staff of rescue services and heads of territorial units. It was stated that over the past three days, the border villages of Armenia have been "fired upon by Azerbaijan." Therefore, the minister noted that the Armenian government is working on several options for reliable protection of the population. According to Felix, the Ministry of Emergency Situations is ready to evacuate the population of the border area if necessary.
At the meeting, the head of the rescue department of Tavush region V.Pirumyan reported on the situation on the border with Azerbaijan and measures to protect the population. The head of the Ministry of Emergency Situations instructed to coordinate all steps with the local military command.
According to the report, gas supply to the villages in the region has been suspended. All this shows that the Armenian government is in a desperate situation. At the same time, it is possible that the insidious enemy is planning other provocative steps. He wants to accuse Azerbaijan of targeting the civilian population and complain to the international community once again.