"Garabagh" won a big victory over "Neftchi"
The squads for the "Neftchi" - "Garabagh" match, which will be held today in the 25th round of the current Premier League, have been announced.
Axar.az reports that the teams will participate in the match starting at 19:00 in the following composition:
"Neftchi": 93. Rza Jafarov, 10. Filip Ozobich, 8. Emin Mahmudov (k), 2. Gara Garayev, 19. Azer Salahli, 4. Mark Tamash, 99. Ervin Koffi, 44. Yuri Matias, 11. Kilan Lebon, 88. Brian Moreno, 77. Yegor Bogomolsky
Reserve players: 1. Ivan Brkich, 30. Agil Mammadov, 14. Eddy Israfilov, 3. Hojjat Hagverdi, 17. Rahman Hajiyev, 26. Omar Buludov, 16. Lukas Melano, 22. Reziuan Mirzov, 6. Diego Valdez, 9. Andre Shinyashiki, 20. Alfa Conte
"Garabagh": 99. Andrey Lunyov, 55. Badavi Huseynov (k), 13. Bahlul Mustafazade, 27. Toral Bayramov, 90. Nariman Akhundzade, 29. Marko Veshovich, 10. Abdullah Zubir, 66. Patrick Andrade, 7. Yassin Benzia, 8. Marko Jankovic, 15. Leandro Andrade
Reserve players: 23. Luka Gugeshashvili, 89. Amin Ramazanov, 20. Richard Almeida, 5. Maksim Medvedev, 30. Abbas Huseynov, 24. Aleksey Isayev, 44. Elvin Jafarguliyev, 11. Adama Diakabi, 18. Olavio Juninho, 2. Mateus Silva, 6. Julio Romao, 19. Redon Cica.
The 25th round of the Azerbaijan Premier Football League ended with the country's derby.
"Neftchi" faced "Garabagh" in front of home guests.
The battle at "Neftchi Arena" ended with the demonstration of the representative of Aghdam - 4:1.
After this result, "Garabagh" increased its number of points to 60 and strengthened its leadership. Capital club is third with 36 points.